vertex42.Com - Info vertex42.com

vertex42.com receives about 43,450 unique visitors and 97,328 (2.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $536.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $355,302.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vertex42.com is ranked number 11,167 in the world and 0.00869% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Aliso Viejo, California, 92656, United States and links to network IP address 216.177.130.27. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vertex42.com

Excel templates, calendars, calculators, spreadsheets, and other Excel solutions for business, home, and educational use.
How did vertex42.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with vertex42.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is vertex42.com?

43.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
43,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,303,500
Pages per Visit:
2.24
Daily Pageviews:
97,328
Alexa Rank:
11,167 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00869%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:04
Bounce rate:
27.93%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
12.15%
Referral:
5.60%
Search:
80.37%
Social:
1.88%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.3%33.6%5392
India 11.7%10.7%5262
South Africa 3.6%4.1%1835
Canada 3.2%3.0%5806
United Kingdom 2.9%3.1%10365
Nigeria 2.2%2.0%2568
China 2.1%3.6%26941
Philippines 2.0%1.6%2239
Australia 1.9%2.5%5760
Pakistan 1.9%1.7%3771
Japan 1.8%4.6%23432
Malaysia 1.6%1.4%3391
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.2%4928
Qatar 1.2%1.2%2487
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.1%2766
Italy 1.1%0.8%21191
Indonesia 0.9%0.9%10655
Spain 0.9%0.9%22061
Germany 0.9%0.8%38023
Singapore 0.8%0.7%5557
France 0.8%0.6%34397
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%19896
Hong Kong 0.6%0.8%7658
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%4297
Afghanistan 0.5%0.6%1335
Egypt 0.5%0.6%8643
Myanmar 0.5%0.5%3042

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vertex42.com
93.64%93.92%2.20
cdn.vertex42.com
11.69%5.90%1.1
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vertex42.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  vertex42.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  5,465
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  147,404
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  403,497
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $870,705.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is vertex42.com?

Facebook:
  12
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vertex42.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$536.14
Monthly Revenue:
$16,084.20
Yearly Revenue:
$195,691.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 32,702$375.09
Canada 2,920$20.47
United Kingdom 3,017$18.80
Australia 2,433$18.32
South Africa 3,990$17.60
India 10,414$16.66
Japan 4,477$14.33
China 3,504$10.83
Nigeria 1,947$5.10
Malaysia 1,363$4.13
United Arab Emirates 1,071$4.01
Germany 779$3.76
Qatar 1,168$3.10
France 584$2.74
Italy 779$2.72
Hong Kong 779$2.69
Philippines 1,557$2.52
Saudi Arabia 1,168$2.36
Singapore 681$2.04
Afghanistan 584$1.76
Pakistan 1,655$1.75
Korea, Republic of 584$1.35
Indonesia 876$1.08
Spain 876$0.97
Bangladesh 584$0.78
Myanmar 487$0.71
Egypt 584$0.47

How much money do vertex42.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$92.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,774.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$33,757.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,963
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
418,880
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,096,376
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,886$67.52
Canada 730$5.12
India 2,916$4.67
Australia 487$3.66
United Kingdom 483$3.01
China 455$1.41
Germany 226$1.09
Indonesia 508$0.62
Singapore 198$0.59
United Arab Emirates 150$0.56
Pakistan 529$0.56
Saudi Arabia 245$0.50
Italy 132$0.46
Japan 134$0.43
South Africa 80$0.35
Malaysia 109$0.33
France 64$0.30
Afghanistan 93$0.28
Hong Kong 78$0.27
Qatar 70$0.19
Spain 166$0.18
Philippines 109$0.18
Nigeria 39$0.10
Korea, Republic of 23$0.05
Egypt 29$0.02
Bangladesh 12$0.02
Myanmar 10$0.01

How much is vertex42.com worth?

Website Value:
$355,302.37

Where is vertex42.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.177.130.27
ASN:
AS395532 
ISP:
Web Site Source 
Server Location:
Aliso Viejo
California, CA
92656
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 216.177.130.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vertex42.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1341 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vertex42.com/
http://www.vertex42.com/
https://www.vertex42.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/vertex42/_ate.track.config_resp (33 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/Calculators/d…alculator.html">debt reduction</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blog/life/pla…templates.html">10 Ways to Use…ndar Templates</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vertex42.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.vertex42.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G3
Valid from: Feb 11 08:24:56 2016 GMT
Valid until: Feb 12 18:00:35 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Aug 29 21:39:32 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 20 21:39:32 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust Global CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: May 21 04:00:00 2002 GMT
Valid until: May 21 04:00:00 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vertex42.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 17 Feb 2018 07:41:29 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.vertex42.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Mon, 19 Mar 2018 07:41:29 GMT
Content-Length: 233
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 17 Feb 2018 07:41:29 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Wed, 07 Feb 2018 21:05:19 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Mon, 19 Mar 2018 07:41:29 GMT
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX mx1.websitesource.com 600
MX mail.vertex42.com 600
A 216.177.130.27 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.speedfox.com
Rname admin.speedfox.com
Serial Number 2017091600
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns12.websitesource.com 600
NS ns10.websitesource.com 600
NS ns11.websitesource.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-02
Domain Age:
14 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: VERTEX42.COM
Registry Domain ID: 97468868_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-03-20T10:03:47.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-05-02T16:34:43.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-05-02T20:35:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JON WITTWER
Registrant Organization: VERTEX42 LLC
Registrant Street: 12320 TAMARAC TRL NE
Registrant City: ALBUQUERQUE
Registrant State/Province: NM
Registrant Postal Code: 87111
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5055060943
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JON WITTWER
Admin Organization: VERTEX42 LLC
Admin Street: 12320 TAMARAC TRL NE
Admin City: ALBUQUERQUE
Admin State/Province: NM
Admin Postal Code: 87111
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5055060943
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JON WITTWER
Tech Organization: VERTEX42 LLC
Tech Street: 12320 TAMARAC TRL NE
Tech City: ALBUQUERQUE
Tech State/Province: NM
Tech Postal Code: 87111
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5055060943
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS10.WEBSITESOURCE.COM
Name Server: NS11.WEBSITESOURCE.COM
Name Server: NS12.WEBSITESOURCE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-03-20T10:03:47.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: VERTEX42.COM
Registry Domain ID: 97468868_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-26T15:52:41Z
Creation Date: 2003-05-02T20:35:09Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2025-05-02T20:35:09Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS10.WEBSITESOURCE.COM
Name Server: NS11.WEBSITESOURCE.COM
Name Server: NS12.WEBSITESOURCE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-17T07:41:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with vertex42.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vertex42.com widget