vertex42.Com - Info vertex42.com

vertex42.com receives about 38,350 unique visitors and 88,589 (2.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $472.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $321,582.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vertex42.com is ranked number 13,639 in the world and 0.00767% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.44.105.

About - vertex42.com

Excel templates, calendars, calculators, spreadsheets, and other Excel solutions for business, home, and educational use.
How did vertex42.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vertex42.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,150,500
Daily Pageviews:
88,589 (2.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,639 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00767% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.7%33.3%6898
India 10.3%9.3%7473
United Kingdom 4.1%3.7%10342
Canada 3.4%2.9%7078
South Africa 3.0%2.6%2825
Japan 2.4%1.7%34521
Australia 2.3%1.9%6952
China 2.2%1.6%40944
Nigeria 1.9%1.7%3534
Philippines 1.6%1.3%3536
Pakistan 1.5%1.6%5627
Saudi Arabia 1.5%2.0%5353
Malaysia 1.3%1.2%5095
France 1.1%1.1%30650
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.0%3624
Spain 1.0%1.0%25083
Hong Kong 1.0%1.1%6433
Italy 0.9%0.9%28591
Germany 0.9%0.8%48459
Singapore 0.9%0.9%6156
Myanmar 0.9%0.9%2198
Sudan 0.9%1.3%3084
Mexico 0.8%0.9%17650
Indonesia 0.8%1.2%13161
Iran 0.7%2.0%20948
Egypt 0.7%0.7%10574
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%19706
Thailand 0.7%0.7%11133
Qatar 0.7%0.6%5263
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%5908
Ethiopia 0.5%0.4%3119

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vertex42.com
92.39%94.18%2.33
cdn.vertex42.com
11.91%5.79%1.1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vertex42.com
Domain:
  vertex42.com
Rank:
  5,465
Organic Keywords:
  147,404
Organic Traffic:
  403,497
Organic Cost:
  $870,705.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  54
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,276
Total Backlinks:
  35,078
Follow Links:
  22,917
Nofollow Links:
  12,161
Referring Domains:
  1,999
Referring IPs:
  2,088

How socially engaged is vertex42.com?

Facebook:
  5,902
Google +:
  1,812
Linkedin:
  264
Stumbles:
  48,483
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much vertex42.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$472.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$172,280.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 29,500$338.37
United Kingdom 3,278$20.42
Canada 2,569$18.01
India 8,239$13.18
Australia 1,683$12.67
South Africa 2,303$10.16
Japan 1,506$4.82
France 974$4.58
China 1,417$4.38
Nigeria 1,506$3.95
Saudi Arabia 1,772$3.58
Germany 709$3.42
Hong Kong 974$3.36
United Arab Emirates 886$3.32
Malaysia 1,063$3.22
Ethiopia 354$2.92
Italy 797$2.78
Singapore 797$2.38
Netherlands 443$2.25
Iran 1,772$2.06
Philippines 1,152$1.87
Thailand 620$1.55
Pakistan 1,417$1.50
Qatar 532$1.41
Indonesia 1,063$1.31
Myanmar 797$1.16
Spain 886$0.98
Mexico 797$0.77
Bangladesh 532$0.71
Egypt 620$0.50
Sudan 1,152$0.47

How much money do vertex42.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,490.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,300.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,690
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
380,711
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,631,987
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,310$60.91
Canada 642$4.50
India 2,307$3.69
United Kingdom 524$3.27
Australia 337$2.53
Germany 206$0.99
Indonesia 617$0.76
Saudi Arabia 372$0.75
Singapore 231$0.69
China 184$0.57
France 107$0.50
Pakistan 454$0.48
Italy 136$0.47
United Arab Emirates 124$0.47
Netherlands 75$0.38
Hong Kong 97$0.34
Iran 283$0.33
Malaysia 85$0.26
South Africa 46$0.20
Spain 168$0.19
Japan 45$0.14
Philippines 81$0.13
Thailand 37$0.09
Qatar 32$0.08
Nigeria 30$0.08
Mexico 72$0.07
Ethiopia 7$0.06
Egypt 31$0.03
Myanmar 16$0.02
Bangladesh 11$0.01
Sudan 23$0.01

How much is vertex42.com worth?

Website Value:
$321,582.26

Where is vertex42.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.44.105
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.44.105

How fast does vertex42.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1692 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vertex42.com/
http://www.vertex42.com/
https://www.vertex42.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/vertex42/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/Calculators/d…alculator.html">debt reduction</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blog/life/pla…templates.html">10 Ways to Use…ndar Templates</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to vertex42.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 05 Jun 2017 05:52:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1245f29afe02c6e6fc2ce9fbb6dfad731496641976; expires=Tue, 05-Jun-18 05:52:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.vertex42.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.vertex42.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 05:52:56 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 36a0de63839754ec-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 05 Jun 2017 05:52:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2a757ffd07eebabf68f1bd1b50cc0d451496641977; expires=Tue, 05-Jun-18 05:52:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.vertex42.com; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Tue, 02 May 2017 18:33:17 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 05:52:57 GMT
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Content-Language: en
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 36a0de640c21562b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS clint.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS jean.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-02
Domain Age:
14 years 1 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: VERTEX42.COM
Registry Domain ID: 97468868_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-03-20T10:03:47.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-05-02T16:34:43.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-05-02T20:35:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JON WITTWER
Registrant Organization: VERTEX42 LLC
Registrant Street: 12320 TAMARAC TRL NE
Registrant City: ALBUQUERQUE
Registrant State/Province: NM
Registrant Postal Code: 87111
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5055060943
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JON WITTWER
Admin Organization: VERTEX42 LLC
Admin Street: 12320 TAMARAC TRL NE
Admin City: ALBUQUERQUE
Admin State/Province: NM
Admin Postal Code: 87111
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5055060943
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JON WITTWER
Tech Organization: VERTEX42 LLC
Tech Street: 12320 TAMARAC TRL NE
Tech City: ALBUQUERQUE
Tech State/Province: NM
Tech Postal Code: 87111
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5055060943
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CLINT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-03-20T10:03:47.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VERTEX42.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: CLINT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-mar-2017
Creation Date: 02-may-2003
Expiration Date: 02-may-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 05 Jun 2017 05:52:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 108 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vertex42.com widget